Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us

FC Connector

FC Connector
Business Type Manufacturer, Supplier, Retailer, Trader, Importer
Diameter 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm (UPC/APC)
Insertion Loss <0.20dB
Return Loss >50dB (PC) >65dB(APC)
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Anywhere in India

Product Details

Repeatability
<0.1dB
Interchangeability
<0.2dB
Durability
Plug & Unplug 1000 Times
Operating Temperature
–40 Degree C to +85 Degree C
Brand Name
Projexon

Features :
Our male Fiber Optic Connectors have pre-polished zirconia ceramic ferrule with a slight spherical end- face. They also feature a screw-on collet that ensures precise connections in high vibration environments

  • High return loss.
  • Low insertion loss.
  • Telcordia style boots.
  • Compliance with TIA/IEA, IEC, Rohs.
  • Entire products are 100% RoHS Compliant.


Applications :

  • CATV, Metro, LANs.
  • Active device termination.
  • Telecommunication networks.
  • Industrial, medical & military.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested


Specifications

  Single mode Multimode
Diameter 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm (UPC/APC) 0.9 mm, 2 mm, 3 mm (UPC)
Insertion loss <0.20dB <0.25dB
Return loss >50dB (PC) >65dB(APC) >20dB
Repeatability <0.1dB -
Interchangeability <0.2dB -
Durability Plug & Unplug 1000 times -
Operating Temperature –40 °C to +85 °C –40 °C to +85 °C

Looking for "FC Connector" ?

Explore More Products